Supplement to GRI Indicators

Profile of the Employees

GRI 102-7, 102-8
Number of Employees by Functional Level201720182019∆ 2018/2019
MenWomenMenWomenMenWomenMenWomen
Executives64177017802414%41%
Non-executives2,6811,1723,1891,2683,0771,235-4%-3%
Total by gender2,7451,1893,2591,2853,1571,259-3%-2%
Total3,9344,5444,416-3%
Interns / Young Apprentices201720182019∆ 2018/2019
MenWomenMenWomenMenWomenMenWomen
Interns764073234713-36%-43%
Young apprentices002111188-14%-27%
Total by gender76 4094 3465 21-31%-38%
Total11612886-33%
Number of Employees by Type of Contract201720182019∆ 2018/2019
MenWomenMenWomenMenWomenMenWomen
Definite period123006521--
Indefinite period2,7331,1863,2591,2853,0921,238-62%141%
Total by gender2,745 1,1893,259 1,2853,157 1,259-60% 142%
Total3,9344,5444,416-3%
Number of Employees by Type of Employment201720182019∆ 2018/2019
MenWomenMenWomenMenWomenMenWomen
Full-Time2,4918322,9439602,917988-1%3%
Part-Time254357316325240271-24%-17%
Total by gender2,7451,1893,2591,2853,1571,259-3%-2%
Total3,9344,5444,416-3%
Number of employees per region201720182019∆ 2018/2019
MenWomenMenWomenMenWomenMenWomen
Southern Region17836228452825524%22%
Southeastern Region2,4761,1302,8371,1892,7501,176-3%-1%
Mid-West Region9123106267711-27%-58%
Northeastern Region0088254817-45%-32%
Northern Region000000--
Total by gender2,7451,1893,2591,2853,1571,25919%8%
Total3,9344,5444,416-3%
Total Employees by Age Group201720182019∆ 2018/2019
MenWomenMenWomenMenWomenMenWomen
Under 308243661,057424856374-19%-12%
Between 30 and 50 years1,7097731,9137722,0107965%3%
Over 50 years2125028989291891%0%
Total by gender2,7451,1893,2591,2853,1571,259-3%-2%
Total3,9344,5444,416-3%

Turnover

Turnover
by Gender
201720182019
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
Man57543121%18%55528517%13%53718217%11%
Woman27124923%22%18310814%11%2719022%14%
Total84668022%19%73839316%12%80827218%12%
Turnover by
Age Group
201720182019
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
Under 3023010819%11%40618627%20%3327327%16%
Between 30 and
50 years
59953824%21%31719612%10%45917716%11%
Over 50 years17346%7%15114%3%17224%5%
Total84668022%19%0016%12%80827218%12%
Turnover by Region201720182019
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
AdmissionsDismissalContracting
Rate
%
turnover
Southern Region904642%32%441%1%1201736%20%
Southeastern Region73562220%19%72338318%14%66219917%11%
Center Region West211218%14%1068%6%12814%11%
Northeastern Region00--101%0%144822%48%
Northern Region00--00--00--
Total84668022%19%73839316%12%80827218%12%

Training

Functional Category 201720182019
MenWomen2017 TotalMenWomen2018 TotalMenWomen2019 Total
ExecutivesTotal workload2,0879803,0664,4121,0445,4563,4721,0494,521
Total employees in the category93301237017878024104
Hours per employee in the category223325636163434443
Non-ExecutivesTotal workload366,451468,819835,27131,0153,432184,442117,21945,286162,505
Total employees in the category8,5576,96615,5233,1891,2684,4573,0771,2354,312
Hours per employee in the category436754414241383738
TotalTotal workload368,537469,799838,336135,42254,476189,898120,69146,335167,026
Total employees8,6506,99615,6463,2591,2854,5443,1571,2594,416
Hours per employee436754424242383738